2110 E 45th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 E 45th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $632,582, approximately $263 per square foot. 2110 E 45th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hamblen Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Crawford Thomas J and Crawford Michele Y
Bought by
Crawford Living Trust and Crawford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crawford Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,137 | $594,000 | $150,000 | $444,000 |
| 2024 | $6,137 | $619,100 | $109,000 | $510,100 |
| 2023 | $5,908 | $607,200 | $85,000 | $522,200 |
| 2022 | $5,394 | $604,700 | $82,500 | $522,200 |
| 2021 | $4,858 | $408,800 | $65,000 | $343,800 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $377,100 | $65,000 | $312,100 |
| 2019 | $4,352 | $364,300 | $60,000 | $304,300 |
| 2018 | $4,526 | $325,600 | $50,000 | $275,600 |
| 2017 | $3,944 | $288,900 | $45,000 | $243,900 |
| 2016 | $3,889 | $278,700 | $45,000 | $233,700 |
| 2015 | $3,780 | $265,000 | $45,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,400 | $45,000 | $213,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map