2110 E Bantam Rd Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,091 - $319,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 E Bantam Rd, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $287,273, approximately $156 per square foot. 2110 E Bantam Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,820 | $15,055 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,820 | $14,339 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $13,656 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $13,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $12,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $11,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $11,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $13,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $9,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $9,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $9,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $8,803 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map