2110 E C St Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $106,865 - $143,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 E C St, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $125,466, approximately $108 per square foot. 2110 E C St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Jr High School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Mason Mark
Bought by
Mason Mark and Mason Robin K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Mason Leslie
Bought by
Mason Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Mark | -- | Community Title | |
| Mason Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,368 | $32,933 | $5,142 | $27,791 |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $29,384 | $5,041 | $24,343 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $26,453 | $4,538 | $21,915 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $24,454 | $4,195 | $20,259 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $23,125 | $3,967 | $19,158 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $23,070 | $3,973 | $19,097 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $22,571 | $3,887 | $18,684 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $22,412 | $3,860 | $18,552 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $21,936 | $3,778 | $18,158 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $23,912 | $4,086 | $19,826 |
| 2013 | $1,689 | $24,254 | $4,144 | $20,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map