Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Welch
John L Scott Boise
(208) 350-0888
16 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $388,857 - $404,000
This home is located at 2110 E Olympic Ave, Nampa, ID 83686 since 10 May 2018 and is currently estimated at $399,464, approximately $264 per square foot. This property was built in 2000. 2110 E Olympic Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lake Ridge Elementary School, South Middle School, and Skyview High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Meritt Odekirk
Syme Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jeffrey P | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Johnson Jeffery P | -- | Stewart Title | |
| American International Relocation Soluti | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Johnson Jeffrey P | -- | Stewart Title Emerald O | |
| Johnson Jeffrey P | -- | Stewart Title Emerald O | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Pnc Mortgage | $90,900 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Solari Clarence M | -- | Title One | |
| Moore Dustin | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Moore Dustin | -- | Transnation Title | |
| B & S Investments Llc | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Muskin Benjamin M | -- | Transnation Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jeffrey P | $3,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jeffrey P | $100,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jeffrey P | $100,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Solari Clarence M | $133,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Dustin | $24,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Dustin | $98,960 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2018 05/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | For Sale | $209,000 | +101.9% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2012 02/21/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2012 01/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2011 12/30/11 | For Sale | $103,500 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $393,300 | $119,600 | $273,700 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $346,900 | $108,000 | $238,900 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $353,600 | $108,000 | $245,600 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $391,200 | $131,500 | $259,700 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $278,000 | $66,000 | $212,000 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $221,900 | $48,000 | $173,900 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $204,700 | $42,000 | $162,700 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $123,900 | $21,500 | $102,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Welch
John L Scott Boise
(208) 350-0888
16 in this area
118 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Meritt Odekirk
Syme Real Estate
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Janeen Sanchez
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Carol King
Silvercreek Realty Group
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98691863
APN: 2917537600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.