2110 Franklin Ave San Diego, CA 92113
Logan Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $727,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Franklin Ave, San Diego, CA 92113 and is currently estimated at $670,093, approximately $872 per square foot. 2110 Franklin Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Logan Memorial Educational Campus, and King-Chavez Academy Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Doucette Michael
Bought by
Doucette Glen and Franklin Sylvia Doucette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Doucette Traville and Doucette Betty Ann
Bought by
Doucette Traville and Doucette Betty Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doucette Glen | -- | None Available | |
| Doucette Traville | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $103,785 | $79,970 | $23,815 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $101,751 | $78,402 | $23,349 |
| 2023 | $165 | $17,692 | $10,624 | $7,068 |
| 2022 | $159 | $17,346 | $10,416 | $6,930 |
| 2021 | $156 | $17,007 | $10,212 | $6,795 |
| 2020 | $154 | $16,834 | $10,108 | $6,726 |
| 2019 | $150 | $16,505 | $9,910 | $6,595 |
| 2018 | $140 | $16,182 | $9,716 | $6,466 |
| 2017 | $135 | $15,866 | $9,526 | $6,340 |
| 2016 | $130 | $15,556 | $9,340 | $6,216 |
| 2015 | $127 | $15,323 | $9,200 | $6,123 |
| 2014 | $125 | $15,024 | $9,020 | $6,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map