2110 Hogans Island Dr NW Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $702,543
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Hogans Island Dr NW, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $547,636, approximately $400 per square foot. 2110 Hogans Island Dr NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Paul Laudenbach Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Laudenbach Joseph P | $215,500 | Complete Title Services |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laudenbach Joseph P | $172,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 | $697,300 | $137,900 | $559,400 |
| 2024 | $3,316 | $651,000 | $137,900 | $513,100 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $633,700 | $136,500 | $497,200 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $633,700 | $136,500 | $497,200 |
| 2021 | $802 | $432,000 | $99,600 | $332,400 |
| 2020 | $820 | $133,200 | $99,600 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $159,200 | $128,500 | $30,700 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $158,900 | $128,200 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $158,900 | $128,200 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $920 | $160,600 | $129,400 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | $986 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- TBD Harriet Lake Trail NW
- 2790 State 87 NW
- 549 County 43 NW
- 1088 W Big Portage Lake Dr NW
- 1093 W Big Portage Lake Dr NW Unit A
- 1642 20th St NW
- 1378 Larrup Trail SW
- 3424 State 87 NW
- 1022 Rock Elm Trail NW
- 1287 Trinity Pines Ln NW
- TBD 32nd Ave SW
- 951 Swede Lake Trail SW
- 3597 Ox Yoke Rd NW
- 1489 Gateway Dr NW
- 1317 Trinity Pines Dr NW
- 1947 12th Ave NW
- 1697 12th St SW
- 3912 4th St NW
- TBD Timber Wolf Trail SW
- 363 Pine Acres Trail NW
- 2110 2110 Hogens Island-Drive-nw
- 2204 2204 Hogans Island Dr NW
- 2204 Hogans Island Dr NW
- 2187 Hogans Island Dr NW
- 2187 2187 Hogans Island Dr NW
- 2087 Hogans Island Dr NW
- Tbd Hogan's Island Dr NW
- 2218 Hogans Island Dr NW
- 361 County 118 NW
- 361 361 County 118 NW
- 2213 Hogans Island Dr NW
- 2143 Hogans Island Dr NW
- 2020 Hogans Island Dr NW
- 359 County Road 118 NW
- 2019 Hogans Island Dr NW
- 358 County 118 NW
- 2009 Hogans Island Dr NW
- 378 County 118 NW
- 378 County 118 NW
- 352 County 118 NW
Ask me questions while you tour the home.