2110 Jade Ln Fairfield, IA 52556
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Jade Ln, Fairfield, IA 52556 and is currently estimated at $182,254, approximately $163 per square foot. 2110 Jade Ln is a home with nearby schools including Fairfield High School, Maharishi School, and Cornerstone Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Mcbreen Arthur F
Bought by
Arthur Francis Mcbreen Jr Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Linda Mainquist Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mcbreen Arthur F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Layton John
Bought by
Joseph M Orsatti Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Francis Mcbreen Jr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcbreen Arthur F | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Joseph M Orsatti Trust | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcbreen Arthur F | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $194,500 | $4,500 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $160,300 | $4,500 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $160,300 | $4,500 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $124,700 | $4,500 | $120,200 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $124,700 | $4,500 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $119,800 | $4,500 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map