NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2110 Pine Ave San Pablo, CA 94806

Estimated Value: $529,000 - $621,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,402 Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2110 Pine Ave, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $580,914, approximately $414 per square foot. 2110 Pine Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Edward M. Downer Elementary School, Walter T. Helms Middle School, and Richmond High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Fernandez Antonio
Bought by
Fernandez Antonio
Current Estimated Value
$580,914

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Fernandez Antonio and Fernandez Antonia
Bought by
Fernandez Antonio and Fernandez Antonia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Bartels Dwayne A and Bartels Dwayne
Bought by
Fernandez Rosa M and Fernandez Antonia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Bartels Dwayne
Bought by
Bartels Dwayne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Aames Home Loan
Bought by
Bartels Dwayne A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Mcgowan Jesse Oliver and Mcgowan Donna Faye

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Fernandez Antonio -- --
Fernandez Rosa M $143,500 North American Title Co
Fernandez Antonia -- North American Title Co
Bartels Dwayne -- --
Bartels Dwayne A $37,000 Chicago Title Co
Aames Home Loan $31,609 American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,232 $229,102 $63,853 $165,249
2024 $4,043 $224,610 $62,601 $162,009
2023 $4,043 $220,207 $61,374 $158,833
2022 $3,975 $215,890 $60,171 $155,719
2021 $3,941 $211,658 $58,992 $152,666
2019 $3,738 $205,383 $57,244 $148,139
2018 $3,599 $201,357 $56,122 $145,235
2017 $3,497 $197,410 $55,022 $142,388
2016 $3,428 $193,541 $53,944 $139,597
2015 $3,394 $190,635 $53,134 $137,501
2014 $3,368 $186,902 $52,094 $134,808
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.