2110 Snow Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Snow Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $737,788, approximately $564 per square foot. 2110 Snow Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $171,667 | $60,069 | $111,598 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $168,301 | $58,891 | $109,410 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $165,001 | $57,736 | $107,265 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $161,766 | $56,604 | $105,162 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $158,595 | $55,495 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $156,971 | $54,927 | $102,044 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $153,894 | $53,850 | $100,044 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $150,878 | $52,795 | $98,083 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $147,920 | $51,760 | $96,160 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $145,021 | $50,746 | $94,275 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $142,845 | $49,985 | $92,860 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $140,048 | $49,006 | $91,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map