2110 W 22nd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $434,353
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 W 22nd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $400,338, approximately $321 per square foot. 2110 W 22nd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Sloan Richard E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,945
Outstanding Balance
$105,156
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$295,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Page Rebecca and Brennan Sean
Bought by
Phh Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Knowlton Jeffery W and Knowlton S M
Bought by
Fleenor Rebecca P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,900
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon