2110 W Cullerton St Chicago, IL 60608
Heart of Chicago Neighborhood
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 W Cullerton St, Chicago, IL 60608. 2110 W Cullerton St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pickard Elementary School, Juarez Community Academy High School, and St Paul Our Lady Of Vilna.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,373 | $47,000 | $11,100 | $35,900 |
| 2024 | $8,373 | $47,000 | $11,100 | $35,900 |
| 2023 | $8,141 | $43,000 | $9,000 | $34,000 |
| 2022 | $8,141 | $43,000 | $9,000 | $34,000 |
| 2021 | $7,977 | $43,000 | $9,000 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $5,523 | $27,893 | $7,050 | $20,843 |
| 2019 | $5,752 | $32,061 | $7,050 | $25,011 |
| 2018 | $5,655 | $32,061 | $7,050 | $25,011 |
| 2017 | $4,702 | $25,220 | $6,150 | $19,070 |
| 2016 | $4,551 | $25,220 | $6,150 | $19,070 |
| 2015 | $4,141 | $25,220 | $6,150 | $19,070 |
| 2014 | $3,826 | $23,189 | $5,400 | $17,789 |
| 2013 | $3,739 | $23,189 | $5,400 | $17,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map