2110 Webb Ln Baltimore, MD 21209
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $911,364
Studio
4
Baths
3,975
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Webb Ln, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $793,182, approximately $199 per square foot. 2110 Webb Ln is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including The Mount Washington School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1992
Sold by
Weisfeldt Myron L
Bought by
Atkinson Geary K and Atkinson Laurie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Geary K | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,396 | $744,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,396 | $715,700 | $230,000 | $485,700 |
| 2023 | $14,716 | $687,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,121 | $658,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,868 | $630,000 | $230,000 | $400,000 |
| 2020 | $13,250 | $609,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,593 | $609,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,564 | $568,200 | $230,000 | $338,200 |
| 2017 | $12,319 | $553,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,395 | $538,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,395 | $523,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12,395 | $523,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map