2110 Willowbrook Dr West Bend, WI 53090
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Willowbrook Dr, West Bend, WI 53090 and is currently estimated at $338,934, approximately $168 per square foot. 2110 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Green Tree Elementary School, Silverbrook Intermediate School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Wiziarde Denise Rae and Kinney Denise Rae
Bought by
Wiziarde Denise Rae and Wiziarde Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Froemming David C and Froemming Joanne M
Bought by
Kinney Denise Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$106,783
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,151
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiziarde Denise Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Kinney Denise Rae | $235,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinney Denise Rae | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $207,200 | $18,000 | $189,200 |
| 2024 | $3,681 | $287,300 | $25,000 | $262,300 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $207,200 | $18,000 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $207,200 | $18,000 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $207,200 | $18,000 | $189,200 |
| 2020 | $3,634 | $207,200 | $18,000 | $189,200 |
| 2019 | $3,513 | $207,200 | $18,000 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $207,200 | $18,000 | $189,200 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $171,800 | $18,000 | $153,800 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $171,800 | $18,000 | $153,800 |
| 2015 | $3,162 | $171,800 | $18,000 | $153,800 |
| 2014 | $3,255 | $171,800 | $18,000 | $153,800 |
| 2013 | $3,518 | $171,800 | $18,000 | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map