2210 Willowbrook Dr West Bend, WI 53090
Estimated Value: $339,517 - $395,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Willowbrook Dr, West Bend, WI 53090 and is currently estimated at $370,379, approximately $173 per square foot. 2210 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Green Tree Elementary School, Silverbrook Intermediate School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Pochert Carolyn
Bought by
Putwen Christine Pochert and Klarich Lauralyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2012
Sold by
Pochert Erinest
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Jashinsky Thomas E and Jashinsky Janet C
Bought by
Pochert Ernest
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putwen Christine Pochert | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| Pochert Ernest | $215,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pochert Ernest | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,934 | $227,000 | $20,000 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $287,800 | $25,000 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $227,000 | $20,000 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $227,000 | $20,000 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $227,000 | $20,000 | $207,000 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $227,000 | $20,000 | $207,000 |
| 2019 | $3,869 | $227,000 | $20,000 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $227,000 | $20,000 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $170,800 | $20,000 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $170,800 | $20,000 | $150,800 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $170,800 | $20,000 | $150,800 |
| 2014 | $3,235 | $170,800 | $20,000 | $150,800 |
| 2013 | $3,497 | $170,800 | $20,000 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map