21101 Addison Dr Prior Lake, MN 55372
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $1,075,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21101 Addison Dr, Prior Lake, MN 55372 and is currently estimated at $862,629, approximately $421 per square foot. 21101 Addison Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Jordan Elementary School, Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Gary and Johnson Barb
Bought by
Johnson Travis L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,750
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$702,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Thornburg Mortgage Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Johnson Gary and Johnson Barb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Trout Joseph P and Trout Cynthia M
Bought by
Thompson Jamar K and Thompson Melissa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Rieck Chris P and Rieck Ellen L
Bought by
Trout Joseph P and Trout Cynthia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Travis L | $300,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Gary | $180,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Jamar K | $499,500 | -- | |
| Trout Joseph P | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Travis L | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Jamar K | $499,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,826 | $848,900 | $298,300 | $550,600 |
| 2025 | $6,826 | $829,000 | $282,700 | $546,300 |
| 2024 | $6,262 | $777,200 | $270,100 | $507,100 |
| 2023 | $5,554 | $698,800 | $242,800 | $456,000 |
| 2022 | $5,038 | $723,400 | $233,400 | $490,000 |
| 2021 | $4,834 | $569,900 | $192,900 | $377,000 |
| 2020 | $5,576 | $544,600 | $182,100 | $362,500 |
| 2019 | $5,686 | $588,600 | $225,000 | $363,600 |
| 2018 | $4,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map