2111 9th Ave Helena, MT 59601
Upper East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 9th Ave, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $410,628, approximately $380 per square foot. 2111 9th Ave is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Smith School, Helena Middle School, and Helena Adventist Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $406,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $278,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $333,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $231,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $196,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $196,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $218,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $218,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $202,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $202,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $97,519 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map