2111 Arrow Ct Murfreesboro, TN 37127
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $333,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Arrow Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 and is currently estimated at $288,089, approximately $202 per square foot. 2111 Arrow Ct is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Black Fox Elementary School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Hollandsworth Larry D and Hollandsworth Ri
Bought by
Robinson and April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,714
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$233,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Haley Kirk Jack
Bought by
Kirk Rita C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Haley Kirk Jack
Bought by
Winsett and Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,904
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson | $100,000 | -- | |
| Kirk Rita C | -- | -- | |
| Winsett | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winsett | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winsett | $72,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $59,550 | $13,750 | $45,800 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $59,550 | $13,750 | $45,800 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $59,550 | $13,750 | $45,800 |
| 2022 | $962 | $59,550 | $13,750 | $45,800 |
| 2021 | $876 | $39,475 | $9,375 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $876 | $39,475 | $9,375 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $876 | $39,475 | $9,375 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $39,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $30,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $30,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $30,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $763 | $30,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map