2111 Captain Dr Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Captain Dr, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $316,917, approximately $180 per square foot. 2111 Captain Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Volusia Pines Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Deltona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Isaacs Lauren Elizabeth and Isaacs Collin
Bought by
Gonzalez Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$288,521
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$28,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Joy Dian Frances and Williams Dian Frances
Bought by
Webster James H and Webster Brenda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Williams Richard E and Williams Dian F
Bought by
Williams Dian F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1992
Bought by
Webster Brenda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1992
Bought by
Webster Brenda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1972
Bought by
Webster Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jacob | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Webster James H | $138,000 | -- | |
| Williams Dian F | -- | -- | |
| Webster Brenda J | $79,700 | -- | |
| Webster Brenda J | $13,000 | -- | |
| Webster Brenda J | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jacob | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster James H | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,157 | $298,527 | $53,939 | $244,588 |
| 2025 | $5,157 | $294,581 | $53,939 | $240,642 |
| 2024 | $5,679 | $297,480 | $58,117 | $239,363 |
| 2023 | $5,679 | $272,618 | $55,078 | $217,540 |
| 2022 | $658 | $235,559 | $37,985 | $197,574 |
| 2021 | $668 | $76,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $668 | $75,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $676 | $73,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $664 | $72,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $642 | $70,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $628 | $69,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $642 | $68,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $619 | $68,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map