2111 Cary Cir Bryan, TX 77803
East Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,894
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Cary Cir, Bryan, TX 77803 and is currently estimated at $366,292, approximately $126 per square foot. 2111 Cary Cir is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Sam Rayburn Middle School, and James Earl Rudder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $294,880 | $49,386 | $245,494 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $322,884 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $293,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,852 | $266,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,717 | $243,778 | $38,583 | $205,195 |
| 2020 | $5,287 | $221,404 | $30,866 | $190,538 |
| 2019 | $4,922 | $211,900 | $27,780 | $184,120 |
| 2018 | $4,474 | $185,240 | $20,060 | $165,180 |
| 2017 | $4,084 | $165,690 | $20,060 | $145,630 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $161,440 | $20,060 | $141,380 |
| 2015 | $3,701 | $156,630 | $20,060 | $136,570 |
| 2014 | $3,701 | $161,930 | $23,150 | $138,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map