2111 Clinton Ave Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Clinton Ave, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $358,127, approximately $178 per square foot. 2111 Clinton Ave is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Footie Denise N
Bought by
Footie Denise N and Denise N Foote Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Footie Denise N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,174 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,061 | $174,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,197 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,970 | $105,800 | $105,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,775 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |