Estimated Value: $216,025 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Conewago Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $270,006, approximately $247 per square foot. 2111 Conewago Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Williams Douglas D and Williams Anita A
Bought by
Fisher Matthew J and Cable Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1986
Bought by
Williams Douglas D and Williams Anita A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Matthew J | $84,900 | -- | |
| Williams Douglas D | $52,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,478 | $103,960 | $37,460 | $66,500 |
| 2025 | $3,411 | $103,960 | $37,460 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $103,960 | $37,460 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $103,960 | $37,460 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $103,960 | $37,460 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $103,960 | $37,460 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $103,960 | $37,460 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $103,960 | $37,460 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $103,960 | $37,460 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $103,960 | $37,460 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $103,960 | $37,460 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,960 | $37,460 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,960 | $37,460 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map