Estimated Value: $265,000 - $405,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Conewago Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $308,575, approximately $166 per square foot. 2140 Conewago Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Beard Dixie and Berkhiser Connie
Bought by
Berkhiser Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Nelson John H and Nelson Evelyn R
Bought by
Nelson John H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkhiser Connie | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,627 | $108,410 | $42,400 | $66,010 |
| 2025 | $3,557 | $108,410 | $42,400 | $66,010 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $108,410 | $42,400 | $66,010 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $88,210 | $42,400 | $45,810 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $88,210 | $42,400 | $45,810 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $88,210 | $42,400 | $45,810 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $88,210 | $42,400 | $45,810 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $88,210 | $42,400 | $45,810 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $88,210 | $42,400 | $45,810 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $88,210 | $42,400 | $45,810 |
| 2016 | $0 | $88,210 | $42,400 | $45,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,210 | $42,400 | $45,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,210 | $42,400 | $45,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map