2111 E Carlson Ct Spokane, WA 99208
Dartford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $535,937
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 E Carlson Ct, Spokane, WA 99208 and is currently estimated at $467,734, approximately $210 per square foot. 2111 E Carlson Ct is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Farwell Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Mead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Fickenscher Brendan C
Bought by
Fickenscher Brendan C and Quintero Ana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,942
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Pecka Kenneth D and Pecka Tammie M
Bought by
Fickenscher Brendan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fickenscher Brendan C | -- | None Available | |
| Fickenscher Brendan C | $160,000 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fickenscher Brendan C | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Fickenscher Brendan C | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,342 | $446,800 | $115,000 | $331,800 |
| 2024 | $4,342 | $424,400 | $100,000 | $324,400 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $419,900 | $80,000 | $339,900 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $417,700 | $80,000 | $337,700 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $268,000 | $45,000 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $224,600 | $45,000 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $211,500 | $38,000 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $198,400 | $35,000 | $163,400 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $180,100 | $30,000 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $174,800 | $23,000 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $162,100 | $23,000 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,600 | $23,000 | $137,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map