Seller's Agent in 2013
Lou Dunham
John L Scott, Inc.
(509) 863-7933
5 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $431,293
Impeccable condition & affordable beyond belief in Mead Schools. Just move in & enjoy this comfortable 3 bedroom, 2 bath, newly re-done bathrooms w/ custom tile, new kitchen touches w/ pendant lights, appliances & accessories, newer gas fp, roof just several years old, new paint in & out, sprinkler system, fenced bckyrd, Gas F/A , gas hot water, some new vinyl windows. Located on end of cul-de-sac next to walking/bike trails & play fields, 1 blk from Farwell & Northwood.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estridge Chester B | $237,500 | Nextitle | |
| Jm2b Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kavadias Jeffrey S | $155,280 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estridge Chester B | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kavadias Jeffrey S | $116,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2013 04/08/13 | Sold | $155,000 | -6.0% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2013 04/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2012 12/13/12 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $365,200 | $115,000 | $250,200 |
| 2024 | $3,681 | $359,000 | $100,000 | $259,000 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $346,500 | $80,000 | $266,500 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $344,600 | $80,000 | $264,600 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $225,400 | $45,000 | $180,400 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $205,000 | $45,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $184,000 | $38,000 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $175,700 | $35,000 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $159,200 | $30,000 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $153,300 | $23,000 | $130,300 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $143,700 | $23,000 | $120,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,800 | $23,000 | $115,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lou Dunham
John L Scott, Inc.
(509) 863-7933
5 in this area
85 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Nate Dunham
Professional Realty Services
(509) 435-7220
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201225639
APN: 36044.1006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.