2111 E Esther St Orlando, FL 32806
Lake Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,452 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 E Esther St, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $419,113, approximately $316 per square foot. 2111 E Esther St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Como School, Boone High School, and Cornerstone Charter Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Miranda Ledesmo Rodriguez and Rivero Yamile
Bought by
Rodriguez Miranda Ledesmo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,456
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Kimes Carol L and Stephens Bobby
Bought by
Rodriguez Ledesmo and Rivero Yamile
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,462
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Miranda Ledesmo | $30,884 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Rodriguez Ledesmo | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Miranda Ledesmo | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ledesmo | $73,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,550 | $114,951 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,550 | $114,951 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $111,929 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $105,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $102,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $99,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $98,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $95,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $94,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $143,847 | $56,000 | $87,847 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $134,042 | $48,000 | $86,042 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $127,377 | $45,000 | $82,377 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $95,722 | $45,000 | $50,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map