2111 E Rocket Rd Lorena, TX 76655
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 E Rocket Rd, Lorena, TX 76655 and is currently estimated at $429,005, approximately $211 per square foot. 2111 E Rocket Rd is a home with nearby schools including Robinson Primary School, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Nichols Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Nichols Brandon and Nichols Brandon Gene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,617
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$294,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Walker Wanda Gail
Bought by
Nichols Brandon and Nichols Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Brandon | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols Brandon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Brandon | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Nichols Brandon | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,347 | $354,961 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,581 | $343,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,944 | $322,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,365 | $291,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,111 | $259,040 | $14,720 | $244,320 |
| 2020 | $5,378 | $220,450 | $14,370 | $206,080 |
| 2019 | $5,006 | $191,250 | $13,120 | $178,130 |
| 2018 | $4,693 | $180,740 | $12,870 | $167,870 |
| 2017 | $4,390 | $160,020 | $9,160 | $150,860 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $156,060 | $9,130 | $146,930 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $88,560 | $6,990 | $81,570 |
| 2014 | $2,111 | $88,560 | $6,990 | $81,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map