2111 Hampden Dr Lansing, MI 48911
Lewton Rich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,666 - $260,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Hampden Dr, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $230,417, approximately $155 per square foot. 2111 Hampden Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Averill Elementary School, Attwood School, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Austin Arthur L and Mccall Denise P
Bought by
Austin Arthur L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Arthur L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $81,500 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,652 | $113,000 | $14,000 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | $29 | $101,300 | $14,000 | $87,300 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $89,000 | $14,000 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $78,100 | $12,100 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $72,000 | $11,200 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $68,000 | $11,200 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $61,400 | $11,200 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $55,600 | $11,200 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $55,600 | $11,200 | $44,400 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $48,700 | $11,200 | $37,500 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $45,700 | $22,382 | $23,318 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $44,100 | $22,382 | $21,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map