2111 Link Ave Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $213,803
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Link Ave, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $193,451, approximately $99 per square foot. 2111 Link Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange-Stark Elementary School, West Orange-Stark Middle School, and West Orange-Stark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Burman David E and Burman Kristin
Bought by
Wooley Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,517
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$104,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Burman Christy Nylene
Bought by
Burman David Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Burman David E
Bought by
Wooley Russell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1988
Sold by
Unknown Seller
Bought by
Wooley Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooley Russell | -- | Stc | |
| Burman David Edward | -- | Sendera Title | |
| Wooley Russell | -- | -- | |
| Wooley Russell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wooley Russell | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,622 | $184,668 | $18,378 | $166,290 |
| 2024 | $43 | $175,428 | $18,378 | $157,050 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $172,558 | $18,378 | $154,180 |
| 2022 | $0 | $147,258 | $18,378 | $128,880 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $127,026 | $18,378 | $113,840 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $115,478 | $18,378 | $97,100 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $115,528 | $18,378 | $97,150 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $116,088 | $18,378 | $97,710 |
| 2017 | $0 | $116,088 | $18,378 | $97,710 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $111,065 | $18,378 | $92,687 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $108,834 | $18,378 | $90,456 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $106,888 | $18,378 | $88,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map