2111 Marshall Rd Brighton, TN 38011
Estimated Value: $117,316 - $220,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Marshall Rd, Brighton, TN 38011 and is currently estimated at $158,079, approximately $113 per square foot. 2111 Marshall Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Brighton Elementary School, Brighton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1987
Bought by
Boyd Marie Elam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1979
Bought by
Boyd Roger Eugene and Boyd Marie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Marie Elam | -- | -- | |
| Boyd Roger Eugene | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Not Available | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $27,550 | $9,350 | $18,200 |
| 2024 | $419 | $27,550 | $9,350 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $353 | $27,550 | $9,350 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $343 | $16,800 | $6,875 | $9,925 |
| 2021 | $343 | $16,800 | $6,875 | $9,925 |
| 2020 | $343 | $16,800 | $6,875 | $9,925 |
| 2019 | $367 | $15,150 | $6,300 | $8,850 |
| 2018 | $367 | $15,150 | $6,300 | $8,850 |
| 2017 | $367 | $15,150 | $6,300 | $8,850 |
| 2016 | $367 | $15,150 | $6,300 | $8,850 |
| 2015 | $366 | $15,150 | $6,300 | $8,850 |
| 2014 | $367 | $15,166 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map