2111 N Clifton Ave Chicago, IL 60614
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,805,000 - $3,898,000
--
Bed
13
Baths
4,947
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 N Clifton Ave, Chicago, IL 60614 and is currently estimated at $2,851,500, approximately $576 per square foot. 2111 N Clifton Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mayer Elementary School, Lincoln Park High School, and St Josaphat School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,498 | $159,240 | $48,050 | $111,190 |
| 2024 | $28,498 | $159,240 | $48,050 | $111,190 |
| 2023 | $29,230 | $141,034 | $38,750 | $102,284 |
| 2022 | $29,230 | $148,267 | $38,750 | $109,517 |
| 2021 | $30,147 | $155,913 | $38,750 | $117,163 |
| 2020 | $29,505 | $138,031 | $34,100 | $103,931 |
| 2019 | $29,574 | $153,369 | $34,100 | $119,269 |
| 2018 | $29,074 | $153,369 | $34,100 | $119,269 |
| 2017 | $26,902 | $131,045 | $27,900 | $103,145 |
| 2016 | $25,389 | $131,045 | $27,900 | $103,145 |
| 2015 | $23,189 | $131,045 | $27,900 | $103,145 |
| 2014 | $23,952 | $131,664 | $21,700 | $109,964 |
| 2013 | $23,468 | $131,664 | $21,700 | $109,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map