2111 Pile St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated payment $906/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Wood Flooring
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Clovis High School Freshman Academy Rated A-
- No HOA
- Surveillance System
About This Home
Knock, Knock! Opportunity is knocking! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, single car garage home located near Clovis High School and Marshall Middle School is for anyone. Anyone looking for a first home or an additional home. With some fixing up, this is it. With some fixing up, this home is a great location for a rental. Did I hear BnB? With easy access and location, start setting up the reservations! At this price, this opportunity may only knock once!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,263
Year Built
- Built in 1959
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Pitched Roof
- Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,924 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Natural Gas Connected
Additional Features
- Deck
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 121101231202100
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $64,493 | $2,635 | $61,858 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $62,692 | $2,635 | $60,057 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $47,530 | $2,635 | $44,895 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $46,223 | $2,635 | $43,588 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $44,954 | $2,635 | $42,319 |
| 2020 | $970 | $40,931 | $2,635 | $38,296 |
| 2019 | $943 | $39,896 | $2,635 | $37,261 |
| 2018 | $911 | $38,811 | $2,635 | $36,176 |
| 2017 | $881 | $37,758 | $2,635 | $35,123 |
| 2016 | $881 | $38,287 | $2,635 | $35,652 |
| 2015 | $930 | $40,732 | $2,635 | $38,097 |
| 2014 | $995 | $43,871 | $2,645 | $41,226 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $150,000 | -14.3% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2023 01/16/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/29/2022 12/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2022 11/29/22 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -5.4% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20262773
APN: 121101231202100
- 2205 Gidding St
- 2211 Gidding St
- 2112 Axtell St
- 2016 Axtell St
- 2312 Axtell St
- 2320 Axtell St
- 620 E 21st St
- 2116 Ross St
- 128 Crescent Dr
- 1620 Gidding St
- 2617 Axtell St
- 112 W Yucca Ave
- 601 Gidding St
- 2520 Sheldon St
- 2600 Sheldon St
- 1621 Wallace St
- 600 W 20th St
- 325 E 16th St
- 1729 Ross St
- 1445 Axtell St
- 1500 Mitchell St
- 2517 Ross St
- 600 E 14th St
- 1317 Piedmont Dr
- 3321-3401 Gidding St
- 117 Townsgate Plaza
- 806 W Plaza Dr Unit B
- 1216 Dartmouth St
- 908 Maple St
- 818 E 7th St Unit 818
- 1517 Cameo St
- 3520 Adenmore Apt C
- 3528 Adenmor Ct
- 3532 C Adenmor Ct
- 3520 Adenmore C
- 201 N Main St
- 200 Mitchell St
- 108 Wallace St
- 108 Wallace St
- 708 West St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.