2111 Pinehurst Ct El Cerrito, CA 94530
El Cerrito North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,000 - $1,283,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Pinehurst Ct, El Cerrito, CA 94530 and is currently estimated at $1,114,701, approximately $464 per square foot. 2111 Pinehurst Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Ryan Mary M
Bought by
Ryan Robert O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,660
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$840,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Ryan Paul Harold
Bought by
Ryan Robert O and Ryan Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Robert O | -- | First American Title | |
| Ryan Robert O | $400,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Robert O | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Ryan Robert O | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,986 | $602,715 | $124,304 | $478,411 |
| 2024 | $8,785 | $590,898 | $121,867 | $469,031 |
| 2023 | $8,630 | $579,313 | $119,478 | $459,835 |
| 2022 | $8,498 | $567,955 | $117,136 | $450,819 |
| 2021 | $8,458 | $556,820 | $114,840 | $441,980 |
| 2019 | $7,938 | $540,307 | $111,435 | $428,872 |
| 2018 | $7,665 | $529,713 | $109,250 | $420,463 |
| 2017 | $7,548 | $519,327 | $107,108 | $412,219 |
| 2016 | $7,524 | $509,145 | $105,008 | $404,137 |
| 2015 | $7,553 | $501,498 | $103,431 | $398,067 |
| 2014 | $7,480 | $491,675 | $101,405 | $390,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map