2111 S Berry Dr Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 S Berry Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $293,306, approximately $185 per square foot. 2111 S Berry Dr is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $235,900 | $40,900 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $292,200 | $40,900 | $251,300 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $169,800 | $34,000 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $169,800 | $34,000 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $169,800 | $34,000 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $169,800 | $34,000 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $137,200 | $32,700 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $137,200 | $32,700 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $137,200 | $32,700 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $137,200 | $32,700 | $104,500 |
| 2013 | $2,896 | $137,200 | $32,700 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map