2111 Salvatore Ave Bakersfield, CA 93313
Stone Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Salvatore Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $448,408, approximately $203 per square foot. 2111 Salvatore Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Douglas J. Miller Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Maravilla Christina
Bought by
Maravilla Christina and Maravilla Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Mcmillin Cardona Crossing Llc
Bought by
Roman Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,116
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$315,292
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maravilla Christina | -- | Priority Title Camarillo | |
| Roman Christina | $321,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History