2111 SE 41st Ave Unit 7 Amarillo, TX 79118
Tradewinds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $266,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 SE 41st Ave Unit 7, Amarillo, TX 79118 and is currently estimated at $259,947, approximately $145 per square foot. 2111 SE 41st Ave Unit 7 is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Tradewind Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stong Regis N | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Union Square Property Group Inc | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stong Regis N | $113,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Union Square Property Group Inc | $2,000,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 | $264,317 | $17,500 | $246,817 |
| 2024 | $4,738 | $251,118 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,428 | $251,906 | $17,500 | $234,406 |
| 2022 | $4,423 | $224,535 | $17,500 | $207,035 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $188,668 | $17,500 | $171,168 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $176,548 | $17,500 | $159,048 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $176,548 | $17,500 | $159,048 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $172,884 | $17,500 | $155,384 |
| 2017 | $3,595 | $166,266 | $17,500 | $148,766 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $157,710 | $17,500 | $140,210 |
| 2015 | $2,621 | $157,710 | $17,500 | $140,210 |
| 2014 | $2,621 | $149,147 | $17,500 | $131,647 |
Map
- 2115 SE 41st Ave
- 3810 Willow St
- 4200 Monarch St
- 3618 S Aldredge St Unit 1
- 4304 Monarch St
- 1803 SE 36th Ave
- 3618 S Wilson St
- 4408 Houlette St
- 3517 S Mirror St
- 4510 Pine St
- 4406 S Roberts St
- 4608 Eagle Ln
- 2910 Browning St
- 55 Aviation Place
- 2805 S Bivins St
- 2117 Eagle Ln
- 2907 S Manhattan St
- 2009 Hawk Ln
- 0 SE 27th Ave
- 2609 S Mirror St
- 2110 SE 40th Ave
- 2108 SE 40th Ave
- 2112 SE 40th Ave
- 2106 SE 40th Ave
- 2114 SE 40th Ave
- 2104 SE 40th Ave
- 2116 SE 40th Ave Unit 7
- 2113 SE 41st Ave
- 2109 SE 41st Ave
- 2107 SE 41st Ave
- 2102 SE 40th Ave
- 2109 SE 40th Ave
- 2105 SE 41st Ave
- 2105 SE 41st Ave
- 2111 SE 40th Ave
- 2117 SE 41st Ave
- 2105 SE 40th Ave
- 2100 SE 40th Ave
- 2103 SE 41st Ave
- 2113 SE 40th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.