2111 Vanderbilt Dr Geneva, IL 60134
Northwest Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $327,571
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Vanderbilt Dr, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $324,143, approximately $203 per square foot. 2111 Vanderbilt Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Celaya Eduardo C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,530
Outstanding Balance
$78,476
Interest Rate
6.38%
Estimated Equity
$245,667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celaya Eduardo C | $192,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Celaya Eduardo C | $182,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,436 | $79,435 | $8,879 | $70,556 |
| 2023 | $5,268 | $72,214 | $8,072 | $64,142 |
| 2022 | $5,102 | $67,100 | $7,500 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $4,943 | $64,606 | $7,221 | $57,385 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $63,620 | $7,111 | $56,509 |
| 2019 | $4,864 | $62,415 | $6,976 | $55,439 |
| 2018 | $4,744 | $61,095 | $6,976 | $54,119 |
| 2017 | $4,683 | $59,466 | $6,790 | $52,676 |
| 2016 | $4,703 | $58,662 | $6,698 | $51,964 |
| 2015 | $5,198 | $55,773 | $6,368 | $49,405 |
| 2014 | $5,198 | $53,424 | $6,368 | $47,056 |
| 2013 | $5,198 | $53,424 | $6,368 | $47,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map