2111 Via Teca San Clemente, CA 92673
Marblehead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,582,000 - $1,787,651
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Via Teca, San Clemente, CA 92673 and is currently estimated at $1,674,163, approximately $881 per square foot. 2111 Via Teca is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Marblehead Elementary School, Shorecliffs Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Kranz Matthew K and Kranz Karyn Claire
Bought by
Matthew And Karyn Kranz Revocable Trust and Kranz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Kranz Matthew K
Bought by
Kranz Matthew K and Kranz Karynkic Claire
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Goonewardena Tissa and Goonewardena Karen
Bought by
Kranz Matthew K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,200
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Tara Lynn
Bought by
Goonewardena Tissa and Goonewardena Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$715,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Osullivan Sean
Bought by
Taylor Tara Lynn and Winchester Funding Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$715,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Tara Lynn
Bought by
Osullivan Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Larry R
Bought by
Taylor Tara Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Larry R and Taylor Tara L
Bought by
Taylor Larry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Tara Taylor
Bought by
Taylor Larry R and Taylor Tara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Taylor Larry T
Bought by
Taylor Tara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,600
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Carroll Forrest B
Bought by
Taylor Tara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1994
Sold by
Taylor Larry R
Bought by
Taylor Tara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew And Karyn Kranz Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kranz Matthew K | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Kranz Matthew K | $699,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Goonewardena Tissa | $894,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Taylor Tara Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Osullivan Sean | $700,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Osullivan Sean | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Taylor Tara Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Larry R | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Taylor Larry R | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Taylor Tara L | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Taylor Tara L | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Taylor Tara L | -- | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kranz Matthew K | $559,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Goonewardena Tissa | $715,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Osullivan Sean | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Larry R | $459,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Larry R | $326,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Tara L | $244,600 | |
| Closed | Taylor Tara L | $31,600 | |
| Closed | Osullivan Sean | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,944 | $900,136 | $674,104 | $226,032 |
| 2024 | $8,944 | $882,487 | $660,887 | $221,600 |
| 2023 | $8,754 | $865,184 | $647,929 | $217,255 |
| 2022 | $8,588 | $848,220 | $635,224 | $212,996 |
| 2021 | $8,352 | $831,589 | $622,769 | $208,820 |
| 2020 | $8,268 | $823,063 | $616,384 | $206,679 |
| 2019 | $8,104 | $806,925 | $604,298 | $202,627 |
| 2018 | $7,947 | $791,103 | $592,449 | $198,654 |
| 2017 | $7,791 | $775,592 | $580,833 | $194,759 |
| 2016 | $7,640 | $760,385 | $569,444 | $190,941 |
| 2015 | $7,524 | $748,964 | $560,891 | $188,073 |
| 2014 | $7,379 | $734,293 | $549,904 | $184,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map