2111 Wayne Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $136,326 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Wayne Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $142,082, approximately $176 per square foot. 2111 Wayne Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Lueck Pauline Victoria
Bought by
Harmeyer Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2006
Sold by
Lueck Pauline Victoria
Bought by
Lueck Pauline Victoria and Wanda Stevens Trust Agreement
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Stevens Wanda
Bought by
Lueck Pauline Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmeyer Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Lueck Pauline Victoria | -- | None Available | |
| Lueck Pauline Victoria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $34,255 | $9,125 | $25,130 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $34,255 | $9,125 | $25,130 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $23,454 | $6,916 | $16,538 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $23,454 | $6,916 | $16,538 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $23,454 | $6,916 | $16,538 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $20,574 | $6,066 | $14,508 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $20,574 | $6,066 | $14,508 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $20,574 | $6,066 | $14,508 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $22,226 | $5,702 | $16,524 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $22,226 | $5,702 | $16,524 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $22,226 | $5,702 | $16,524 |
| 2013 | $1,386 | $23,643 | $6,066 | $17,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map