2111 Westphalian Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $1,009,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Westphalian Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $830,372, approximately $296 per square foot. 2111 Westphalian Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cordelia Hills Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
West Coast Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Walker Tania
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,737
Outstanding Balance
$287,134
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$543,238
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Tania | $421,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Tania | $413,737 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,232 | $518,789 | $116,979 | $401,810 |
| 2024 | $6,232 | $508,618 | $114,686 | $393,932 |
| 2023 | $6,032 | $498,646 | $112,438 | $386,208 |
| 2022 | $5,943 | $488,870 | $110,234 | $378,636 |
| 2021 | $5,866 | $479,285 | $108,073 | $371,212 |
| 2020 | $5,707 | $474,371 | $106,965 | $367,406 |
| 2019 | $5,547 | $465,070 | $104,868 | $360,202 |
| 2018 | $5,713 | $455,952 | $102,812 | $353,140 |
| 2017 | $5,461 | $447,013 | $100,797 | $346,216 |
| 2016 | $5,424 | $438,249 | $98,821 | $339,428 |
| 2015 | $5,080 | $431,667 | $97,337 | $334,330 |
| 2014 | $5,034 | $423,212 | $95,431 | $327,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map