2111 Wilbraham Rd Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Wilbraham Rd, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $347,423, approximately $211 per square foot. 2111 Wilbraham Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Claire E and Stone Kenneth B
Bought by
Stone Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,128
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,295
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Michael E | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Michael E | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,495 | $286,700 | $71,900 | $214,800 |
| 2024 | $4,192 | $261,000 | $71,900 | $189,100 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $191,000 | $68,400 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $197,600 | $72,100 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $194,700 | $65,600 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $192,400 | $65,600 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $184,000 | $65,600 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $178,300 | $65,600 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $3,578 | $182,000 | $68,500 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $181,900 | $68,500 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $178,400 | $68,500 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map