21115 Dickinson Rd Moreno Valley, CA 92557
North Moreno Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $637,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21115 Dickinson Rd, Moreno Valley, CA 92557 and is currently estimated at $607,876, approximately $261 per square foot. 21115 Dickinson Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Canyon Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Kulaga Robert William & Kulaga Vo Kim Re
Bought by
Kulaga Alain William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Kulaga Robert W and Kulaga Vo Kim
Bought by
The Kulaga Robert William And The Kulaga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Kulaga Vo Kim and Kulaga Robert W
Bought by
Kulaga Vo Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1994
Sold by
Kulaga Robert W
Bought by
Kulaga Robert W and Kulaga Vo Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Countryside Ii
Bought by
Kulaga Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulaga Alain William | -- | None Available | |
| The Kulaga Robert William And The Kulaga | -- | None Available | |
| Kulaga Vo Kim | -- | -- | |
| Kulaga Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Kulaga Robert W | $142,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kulaga Robert W | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,076 | $448,389 | $76,553 | $371,836 |
| 2023 | $5,076 | $430,980 | $73,581 | $357,399 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $422,531 | $72,139 | $350,392 |
| 2021 | $4,788 | $414,247 | $70,725 | $343,522 |
| 2020 | $4,736 | $410,000 | $70,000 | $340,000 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $228,520 | $60,932 | $167,588 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $224,040 | $59,738 | $164,302 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $219,648 | $58,567 | $161,081 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $215,342 | $57,419 | $157,923 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $212,108 | $56,557 | $155,551 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $207,955 | $55,450 | $152,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map