21116 Buckeye Ct Plainfield, IL 60544
Carillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,380 - $410,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21116 Buckeye Ct, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $349,595, approximately $244 per square foot. 21116 Buckeye Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Skoff Elementary School, A. Vito Martinez Middle School, and Romeoville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Vervoot Henry L and Henry R Vervoot Trust
Bought by
Melaniphy Mary T and Mary T Melaniphy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Melaniphy Mary T
Bought by
Melaniphy Mary T and Mary T Melaniphy Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Smit Richard John and Smit Judith Lynn
Bought by
Vervoort Henry L and Melaniphy Mary T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
The Northern Trust Company
Bought by
Smit Richard John and Smit Judith Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melaniphy Mary T | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Melaniphy Mary T | -- | None Available | |
| Vervoort Henry L | -- | None Available | |
| Vervoort Henry L | $264,000 | Multiple | |
| Smit Richard John | $169,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melaniphy Mary T | $92,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smit Richard John | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,877 | $96,267 | $22,888 | $73,379 |
| 2023 | $7,442 | $86,424 | $20,548 | $65,876 |
| 2022 | $6,996 | $81,417 | $19,358 | $62,059 |
| 2021 | $6,637 | $76,513 | $18,192 | $58,321 |
| 2020 | $6,442 | $73,997 | $17,594 | $56,403 |
| 2019 | $6,074 | $70,140 | $16,677 | $53,463 |
| 2018 | $5,876 | $67,422 | $16,030 | $51,392 |
| 2017 | $5,496 | $63,648 | $15,133 | $48,515 |
| 2016 | $5,157 | $59,652 | $14,183 | $45,469 |
| 2015 | $4,275 | $54,055 | $12,852 | $41,203 |
| 2014 | $4,275 | $50,996 | $12,125 | $38,871 |
| 2013 | $4,275 | $50,996 | $12,125 | $38,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map