2112 4th St NE Washington, DC 20002
Eckington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $721,120
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 4th St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $631,030, approximately $445 per square foot. 2112 4th St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Langley Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Berry Denise W
Bought by
Cedeno-Zambrano Lorena R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Outstanding Balance
$445,038
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedeno-Zambrano Lorena R | $550,000 | Corporate Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cedeno-Zambrano Lorena R | $522,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,853 | $688,550 | $451,920 | $236,630 |
| 2024 | $5,794 | $681,680 | $449,660 | $232,020 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $656,430 | $433,840 | $222,590 |
| 2022 | $5,249 | $617,490 | $396,580 | $220,910 |
| 2021 | $5,075 | $597,080 | $390,700 | $206,380 |
| 2020 | $4,910 | $577,610 | $378,380 | $199,230 |
| 2019 | $4,590 | $540,010 | $348,300 | $191,710 |
| 2018 | $4,378 | $515,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,094 | $481,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $412,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $343,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $940 | $291,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map