2112 Cr 784 Webster, FL 33597
Tarrytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,976 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Cr 784, Webster, FL 33597 and is currently estimated at $250,494, approximately $242 per square foot. 2112 Cr 784 is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, South Sumter Middle School, and South Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Williams Mary Margaret
Bought by
Bentley Justin and Bentley Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Williams Margaret and Williams Jerry L
Bought by
Williams Margaret and Williams Jerry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Justin | $52,000 | -- | |
| Williams Margaret | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $119,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $901 | $116,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $901 | $112,770 | $27,720 | $85,050 |
| 2022 | $392 | $52,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $414 | $51,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $423 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $398 | $47,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $360 | $46,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $357 | $45,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $350 | $44,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map