2112 Dillard Way Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Dillard Way, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $539,753, approximately $416 per square foot. 2112 Dillard Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Richards Michael C
Bought by
Martinez Santiago and Martinez Sofia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Santiago | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Santiago | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $242,972 | $78,374 | $164,598 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $238,209 | $76,838 | $161,371 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $233,539 | $75,332 | $158,207 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $228,960 | $73,855 | $155,105 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $224,471 | $72,407 | $152,064 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $217,814 | $70,260 | $147,554 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $213,544 | $68,883 | $144,661 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $209,358 | $67,533 | $141,825 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $205,254 | $66,209 | $139,045 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $202,172 | $65,215 | $136,957 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $198,213 | $63,938 | $134,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map