2112 E Decatur St Decatur, IL 62521
Lions Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000 - $59,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 E Decatur St, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $50,688. 2112 E Decatur St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Muffley Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Robertson Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $185 | $16,528 | $2,159 | $14,369 |
| 2023 | $191 | $15,943 | $2,083 | $13,860 |
| 2022 | $196 | $14,501 | $1,927 | $12,574 |
| 2021 | $197 | $13,543 | $1,800 | $11,743 |
| 2020 | $230 | $12,915 | $1,717 | $11,198 |
| 2019 | $230 | $12,915 | $1,717 | $11,198 |
| 2018 | $401 | $14,818 | $1,678 | $13,140 |
| 2017 | $441 | $15,214 | $1,723 | $13,491 |
| 2016 | $417 | $15,370 | $1,741 | $13,629 |
| 2015 | $404 | $15,098 | $1,710 | $13,388 |
| 2014 | $378 | $14,948 | $1,693 | $13,255 |
| 2013 | $431 | $15,510 | $1,757 | $13,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map