2112 E Gregory St Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 E Gregory St, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 and is currently estimated at $498,606, approximately $384 per square foot. 2112 E Gregory St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, South Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Ryan Annie V
Bought by
Annie V Ryan Declaration Of Living Trust and Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Ryan Thomas F
Bought by
Ryan Annie V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annie V Ryan Declaration Of Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ryan Annie V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,129 | $39,000 | $9,014 | $29,986 |
| 2024 | $10,129 | $37,000 | $7,512 | $29,488 |
| 2023 | $9,755 | $37,000 | $7,512 | $29,488 |
| 2022 | $9,755 | $37,000 | $7,512 | $29,488 |
| 2021 | $8,186 | $27,193 | $4,319 | $22,874 |
| 2020 | $7,974 | $27,193 | $4,319 | $22,874 |
| 2019 | $8,707 | $33,162 | $4,319 | $28,843 |
| 2018 | $9,310 | $31,902 | $3,756 | $28,146 |
| 2017 | $9,200 | $31,902 | $3,756 | $28,146 |
| 2016 | $8,581 | $31,902 | $3,756 | $28,146 |
| 2015 | $8,161 | $27,638 | $3,192 | $24,446 |
| 2014 | $6,476 | $27,638 | $3,192 | $24,446 |
| 2013 | $6,464 | $27,638 | $3,192 | $24,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map