2123 E Gregory St Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 E Gregory St, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 and is currently estimated at $340,411, approximately $162 per square foot. 2123 E Gregory St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Buyco Katrina Mae and Oday Nathan J
Bought by
Buyco Katrina M and Oday Nathan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,730
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Baltus Millicent
Bought by
Buyco Katrina Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buyco Katrina M | -- | National Title Solutions Inc | |
| Buyco Katrina Mae | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buyco Katrina M | $174,000 | |
| Closed | Buyco Katrina Mae | $220,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,713 | $26,000 | $5,250 | $20,750 |
| 2024 | $5,713 | $24,000 | $4,500 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $24,000 | $4,500 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $24,000 | $4,500 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $5,550 | $21,356 | $2,156 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $5,494 | $21,356 | $2,156 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $5,496 | $23,809 | $2,156 | $21,653 |
| 2018 | $4,704 | $19,151 | $1,875 | $17,276 |
| 2017 | $4,658 | $19,151 | $1,875 | $17,276 |
| 2016 | $4,221 | $19,151 | $1,875 | $17,276 |
| 2015 | $4,107 | $17,366 | $1,593 | $15,773 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | $17,366 | $1,593 | $15,773 |
| 2013 | $4,047 | $17,366 | $1,593 | $15,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map