$285,000
$25K PRICE DROP

2112 Fishermans Rd Overgaard, AZ 85933

Estimated payment $1,619/month

Total Views 5,403
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
672 Sq Ft
$424 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Cooling Available
  • Mountain Meadows Primary School Rated 9+
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

Welcome to your peaceful escape in the heart of Heber/Overgaard! This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers comfort and simplicity with a gas fireplace, a convenient laundry shed, and maintenance shed for extra storage. Partially furnished and truly move-in ready, it's ideal as a full-time residence or an easy-to-manage vacation rental. Enjoy low-maintenance living in a serene setting surrounded by the beauty of the Mogollon Rim, with nearby lakes, hiking trails, and national forest access. Relax, unwind, and experience the best of mountain living year-round.

Listing Agent

Kelleigh Evans

Revinre License #SA665865000 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,162

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 672 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 425
  • Assessor Parcel Number 206-19-184-C

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,162

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Hwy 260 & Forest Park
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Subdivision Name: Buckskin Acres
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: C
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 424.11
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 672.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Cement Siding

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Capps Elementary School
  • High School: Mogollon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Heber-Overgaard Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mogollon Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.0
  • Parcel #: 206-19-184-C

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1161.8
  • Tax Book Number: 206.0
  • Tax Lot: 425
  • Tax Map Number: 19.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,144 -- -- --
2025 $1,115 $17,932 $2,780 $15,152
2024 $1,115 $18,994 $2,894 $16,100
2023 $1,115 $15,983 $1,490 $14,493
2022 $1,063 $0 $0 $0
2021 $1,051 $0 $0 $0
2020 $1,021 $0 $0 $0
2019 $934 $0 $0 $0
2018 $892 $0 $0 $0
2017 $868 $0 $0 $0
2016 $826 $0 $0 $0
2015 $770 $7,354 $1,955 $5,399
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Price Changed $285,000 -5.0% $424 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $300,000 -3.2% $446 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $310,000 +12.7% $461 / Sq Ft
03/28/2024 03/28/24 Sold $275,000 0.0% $409 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2024 02/28/24 Off Market $275,000 -- --
02/22/2024 02/22/24 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $409 / Sq Ft
01/27/2024 01/27/24 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2024 01/21/24 For Sale $275,000 +118.4% $409 / Sq Ft
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Sold $125,900 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Sold $125,900 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2018 05/12/18 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2018 05/11/18 For Sale $125,900 +41.0% $187 / Sq Ft
08/21/2015 08/21/15 Sold $89,300 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/20/2015 08/20/15 Sold $89,300 -5.5% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2015 07/30/15 For Sale $94,500 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
07/26/2015 07/26/15 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2015 07/09/15 Price Changed $94,500 -5.4% $141 / Sq Ft
06/29/2015 06/29/15 For Sale $99,900 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
06/23/2015 06/23/15 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2015 05/21/15 Price Changed $99,900 -9.1% $149 / Sq Ft
04/13/2015 04/13/15 For Sale $109,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $275,000 Pioneer Title
Warranty Deed $125,900 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Cash Sale Deed $89,300 Security Title Agency Inc
Cash Sale Deed $22,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $195,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,720 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7002700

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 206-19-184C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.