2112 Hancock Ave Butte, MT 59701
Northern Pacific NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Hancock Ave, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $377,970, approximately $267 per square foot. 2112 Hancock Ave is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Whittier School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Brown Lana J and Christiaens Jason A
Bought by
Brown Lana J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lana J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685 | $372,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $326,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $326,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $222,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $222,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $192,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $192,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $78,122 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map